Trade Name : NP 9
INCI Name : Nonyl Phenol Ethoxylate 9
Properties : Clear liquid; 99% actives; water soluble.
Use : Add directly into formula.
Dosage : 2 – 15%
Function : Nonionic surfactant with excellent detergency and foaming, low odor, outstanding wetting, good rinsability, versatile solubility properties.
Application : Liquid & powder detergent, laundry detergent, dish washing liquid, car wash, hard surface cleaners, household and I&I cleaners, etc.