Trade Name : Soda Ash Light
INCI Name : Sodium Carbonate
Properties : Off white crystalline powder; 99% actives; water soluble.
Use : Add directly into formula.
Dosage : 2 – 15%
Function : Increase alkalinity, ensure pH balance of water, act as builder. Removing alcohol and grease stains from clothing.
Application : Detergent and household cleaning products such as laundry and dish wash. Domestic products soaps, scouring powders, soaking and washing powders.